#
buy premium

Keegan Allen

Keegan Allen

Birthday: 22 July 1989
Birth Name: Keegan Phillip Allen
Height: 186 cm

Keegan Allen received his breakout role in ABC Family's hit series "Pretty Little Liars", based on the novels by Sara Shepard He portrayed the mysterious "Black Cat" character ...Show more

Keegan Allen
The stage calls my name. The stage calls my name.
I have my dream job! As a young person training as an actor, walking on the WB studio lot is a dream Show more I have my dream job! As a young person training as an actor, walking on the WB studio lot is a dream in itself. Hide
The scariest movie I have ever seen, and my favorite horror film is, 'The Exorcist.' It is a must-se Show more The scariest movie I have ever seen, and my favorite horror film is, 'The Exorcist.' It is a must-see horror/thriller classic. I watch it every couple of years. Hide
I really like playing the bad guy. There are so many more objectives to play when you're mad or vill Show more I really like playing the bad guy. There are so many more objectives to play when you're mad or villainesque, or when there's some agenda that you have. That's drama, that's where the heart lives. I love playing the bad guy, but especially the bad guy who's still with the girl. Hide
When I was in high school, my friends and I would drive out into the country to abandoned houses and Show more When I was in high school, my friends and I would drive out into the country to abandoned houses and structures... haha... to ghost hunt. We would scare each other so bad! We would sometimes camp out by the abandoned buildings just to scare ourselves! Such good times. The adrenaline of real fear is so cool! Hide
But I love to write music. What I would love to do is give some of the songs I write to someone like Show more But I love to write music. What I would love to do is give some of the songs I write to someone like Taylor Swift because I feel like she could sing them. Hide
When I was 17, I was hyperactive and annoyed my teachers. When I was 17, I was hyperactive and annoyed my teachers.
I personally call one of my fans every month. I answer all of my own fan mail. I personally call one of my fans every month. I answer all of my own fan mail.
[about JDate] Raised within the Jewish faith, I personally value all the ways you can make quality c Show more [about JDate] Raised within the Jewish faith, I personally value all the ways you can make quality connections with people. Hide
As an actor, to go and see those shows - great plays like 'Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?' and Clif Show more As an actor, to go and see those shows - great plays like 'Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?' and Clifford Odets's 'Golden Boy' - it's so exhilarating. I'd personally love to perform the role of Jerry in Edward Albee's 'The Zoo Story.' He's a transient, lost soul, and an example of humanity at its rawest. Hide
Sorry, I don't eat any fast food. I believe in eating healthy organic foods for a better lifestyle. Sorry, I don't eat any fast food. I believe in eating healthy organic foods for a better lifestyle.
Once I start reading something, I can't stop. I obsessively read, which is a problem with long books Show more Once I start reading something, I can't stop. I obsessively read, which is a problem with long books! Hide
Keegan Allen's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (19)
Keegan Allen Keegan Allen'S roles
Fmovies