#
buy premium

Marilu Henner

Marilu Henner

Birthday: 6 April 1952, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Mary Lucy Denise Pudlowski
Height: 170 cm

Marilu Henner was born on April 6, 1952 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Mary Lucy Denise Pudlowski. She is known for her work on Taxi (1978), Evening Shade (1990) and L.A. Story (1991). She has been marr ...Show more

Marilu Henner
[on Andy Kaufman] He was like the bad boy in school that you just can't help enjoying. [on Andy Kaufman] He was like the bad boy in school that you just can't help enjoying.
When we measured heads in the eighth grade, mine was the biggest. When we measured heads in the eighth grade, mine was the biggest.
[on Andy Kaufman] I loved Andy. I got to be so close to Andy, towards the end especially. I got to k Show more [on Andy Kaufman] I loved Andy. I got to be so close to Andy, towards the end especially. I got to know him better then than I did when we worked together on the show. Hide
Marilu Henner's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (66)
Fmovies